5102 W Shoreline Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 W Shoreline Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $371,979, approximately $112 per square foot. 5102 W Shoreline Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Fultz Shirley M
Bought by
Kahoe Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$108,775
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahoe Brian D | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kahoe Brian D | $170,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $304,200 | $32,200 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $261,900 | $32,200 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $267,100 | $32,200 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $259,300 | $32,200 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $234,300 | $32,200 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $222,100 | $32,200 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $210,300 | $32,200 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $227,100 | $32,200 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $208,400 | $32,200 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $221,200 | $32,200 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $206,500 | $32,200 | $174,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,600 | $32,200 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map