5103 Middleton Rd Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,105 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Middleton Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $476,526, approximately $256 per square foot. 5103 Middleton Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Kirklin Andrew P and Kirklin Julie F
Bought by
Pruden David and Pruden Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Homescape Building Co
Bought by
Kirklin Andrew P and Kirklin Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,680
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruden David | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Kirklin Andrew P | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirklin Andrew P | $179,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $450,485 | $130,075 | $320,410 |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $249,409 | $60,400 | $189,009 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $248,528 | $48,320 | $200,208 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $248,528 | $48,320 | $200,208 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $248,528 | $48,320 | $200,208 |
| 2015 | $3,166 | $228,728 | $47,191 | $181,537 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $228,728 | $47,191 | $181,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map