5103 Oak Brook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,097
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Oak Brook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $682,872, approximately $220 per square foot. 5103 Oak Brook Dr is a home located in Clermont County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Baumgardner Eric S and Baumgardner Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$176,385
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Beechwood Partners
Bought by
Drees Premier Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgardner Eric S | $622,666 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Drees Premier Homes Inc | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgardner Eric S | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $600 | $600 | $0 |