5103 Woodmere Ct Unit 1 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,929 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,717
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5103 Woodmere Ct Unit 1, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $412,482, approximately $151 per square foot. 5103 Woodmere Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Hofer Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gallagher Michael P and Gallagher Jacquelyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,398
Outstanding Balance
$112,146
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Michael P | $268,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Michael P | $241,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,108 | $116,906 | $16,619 | $100,287 |
| 2023 | $9,562 | $105,037 | $14,932 | $90,105 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $96,112 | $14,129 | $81,983 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $90,416 | $13,292 | $77,124 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $87,450 | $13,292 | $74,158 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $81,050 | $12,750 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $78,950 | $12,750 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $73,500 | $12,750 | $60,750 |
| 2016 | $6,510 | $69,300 | $12,750 | $56,550 |
| 2015 | $5,981 | $65,398 | $11,448 | $53,950 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $62,598 | $11,448 | $51,150 |
| 2013 | $5,981 | $66,216 | $11,448 | $54,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map