5104 Cressingham Dr Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $758,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,625
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 Cressingham Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $676,685, approximately $146 per square foot. 5104 Cressingham Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Smith Mathew L
Bought by
Smith Mathew L and Smith Colleen Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Smith Mathew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,296
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wallace Residential Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mathew L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Mathew L | $338,430 | -- | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $980,309 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mathew L | $326,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $19,104 | $2,077 | $17,027 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $16,612 | $2,000 | $14,612 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $15,400 | $2,000 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $13,672 | $1,600 | $12,072 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $13,672 | $1,600 | $12,072 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $13,672 | $1,600 | $12,072 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map