Estimated Value: $552,000 - $1,522,073
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,199
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 Deer Haven Ct, Eagle, NE 68347 and is currently estimated at $1,108,691, approximately $178 per square foot. 5104 Deer Haven Ct is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Hays Michael
Bought by
Woodland Hills House Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland Hills House Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,743 | $1,356,768 | $158,700 | $1,198,068 |
| 2024 | $18,471 | $1,356,768 | $158,700 | $1,198,068 |
| 2023 | $22,053 | $1,356,768 | $158,700 | $1,198,068 |
| 2022 | $18,677 | $1,157,090 | $158,700 | $998,390 |
| 2021 | $17,930 | $1,157,090 | $158,700 | $998,390 |
| 2020 | $18,321 | $1,157,090 | $158,700 | $998,390 |
| 2019 | $18,339 | $1,157,090 | $158,700 | $998,390 |
| 2018 | $18,280 | $1,157,090 | $158,700 | $998,390 |
| 2017 | $18,002 | $1,135,550 | $158,700 | $976,850 |
| 2016 | $17,983 | $1,135,550 | $158,700 | $976,850 |
| 2015 | $17,999 | $1,135,550 | $158,700 | $976,850 |
| 2014 | $16,427 | $1,011,520 | $158,700 | $852,820 |
| 2012 | $16,944 | $1,011,520 | $158,700 | $852,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map