5104 Harrison Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5104 Harrison Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $312,191, approximately $167 per square foot. 5104 Harrison Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Houser Nathan L
Bought by
Houser Nathan L and Houser Tracy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,024
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Anabelle Bouser
Bought by
Houser John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Nathan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser Nathan L | $179,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houser Nathan L | $123,200 | |
| Closed | Houser Nathan L | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $85,020 | $24,260 | $60,760 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $85,020 | $24,260 | $60,760 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $85,020 | $24,260 | $60,760 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $60,900 | $19,180 | $41,720 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $60,900 | $19,180 | $41,720 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $60,900 | $19,180 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $56,460 | $18,270 | $38,190 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $56,460 | $18,270 | $38,190 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $56,460 | $18,270 | $38,190 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $56,670 | $19,180 | $37,490 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $56,670 | $19,180 | $37,490 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $56,670 | $19,180 | $37,490 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $52,440 | $17,750 | $34,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map