NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5104 Jackel Chase Dr Wimauma, FL 33598

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $388,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,027 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2022

Last sale price $372,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,749 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Live the resort lifestyle! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, spacious 2,027 sq. ft. home with a lake view in the lagoon community of Southshore Bay. This energy-efficient smart home is equipped with solar panels keeping your electric cost to a minimum. Inside, you will find an open concept floor plan that includes a large kitchen island overlooking the great room and dining area, 42” cabinets, and high ceilings. Relax outside on the patio, or head over to the community’s multiacre Crystal Lagoon.SOUTHSHORE BAY COMMUNITY is guard gated, has a dog park, future playground, miles of walking and running trails, golf cart path, fishing ponds, a beautiful waterfall entrance and most importantly the 5 ACRE CRYSTAL LAGOON that is soon to open!!The lagoon will have 5 acre of swim area, paddle boats, kayak, swim up bars with restaurants, family area that will feel like you are at the beach. Tons of amenities to enjoy with your family and friends... SOUTHSHORE BAY is conveniently located near the best BEACHES in Sarasota, Bradenton and St Pete, close to I-75,malls, downtown, and the airport. Call for a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Farr

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3356486 Listed on: 11/04/2021

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Co-Listed By

Matt Brookens

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3302491

Last Buyer's Agent

John Hall Sr.

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3405593

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,538

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,715 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,027 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-08-32-20-A96-000007-00007.0
  • $2,579 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include cable TV, internet
  • Breeze Home Gaby Arroyo Association, Phone Number (813) 565-4663
  • Forest Brooke Ph 2A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,538

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,715 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2027
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6715
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3339023?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3339023?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.992
  • Price per Sq Ft: 183.52
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.992
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 135.22
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 772066
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-569-6294
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Solar, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 214
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Breeze Home- Gaby Arroyo
  • Phone: 8135654663
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: southshorebay@breezehome.com
  • Amenities Additional Fees: 88.00 per quarter Lagoon access
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 856
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 71.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 71.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-A96-000007-00007.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8538
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Book Number: 130-35
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2579

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2021
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$369,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,714
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.17%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,718
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hanley George Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,009
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murphy Joseph M $372,000 New Title Company Name
Hanley George Phillip $282,120 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $110,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murphy Joseph M $186,000
Previous Owner Hanley George Phillip $277,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Sold $372,000 -0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $375,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,505 $298,134 $86,516 $211,618
2024 $8,505 $298,329 $86,516 $211,813
2023 $8,463 $311,426 $86,516 $224,910
2022 $6,508 $213,209 $0 $0
2021 $8,702 $206,999 $0 $0
2020 $8,538 $204,141 $64,060 $140,081
2019 $6,220 $220,145 $59,372 $160,773
2018 $2,153 $6,865 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3339023

Stellar MLS

APN: U-08-32-20-A96-000007-00007.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.