5105 E State Route 48 Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 E State Route 48, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $371,984, approximately $152 per square foot. 5105 E State Route 48 is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Campbell Christopher S
Bought by
Campbell Denny C and Campbell Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Denny C | $168,500 | S. E. Indiana Title , Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $240,900 | $40,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $216,100 | $44,500 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $216,100 | $44,500 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $211,800 | $40,300 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $195,800 | $40,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $197,700 | $39,900 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $163,800 | $40,300 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $165,400 | $40,400 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $164,300 | $40,800 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $166,100 | $41,000 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map