5105 Patrick Henry Dr Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $141,335 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $164,778, approximately $154 per square foot. 5105 Patrick Henry Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Ashburn Catherine M
Bought by
Ashburn Diana and Jacobs Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Ashburn Catherine M
Bought by
Ashburn Diana and Jacobs Anita L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburn Diana | -- | -- | |
| Ashburn Diana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $120,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $113,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $105,700 | $20,000 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $98,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $94,400 | $20,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $957 | $94,400 | $20,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map