NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $403,126

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,983 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2025

Last sale price $399,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,476 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Moline

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3143316 Listed on: 04/11/2025

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Nieto

AROD PARTNERS REALTY License #3487517

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,456

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,494 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Kevin Davis / Community Management Specialists Association, Phone Number (407) 359-7202

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,456

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,494 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 2586
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6494
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 240.25
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 201.21
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 184.23

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0105G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 85
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kevin Davis / Community Management Specialists
  • Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify w/HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: kevin@csmorlando.com
  • Association URL: cmsorlando.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1020.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 85.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 85.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Narcoossee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-3241-0001-0400
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: A

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify w/HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3456.16
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 22-153
  • Tax Lot: 40

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify w/HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Sanderson Robert Haynes and Sanderson Lauren
Bought by
Diaz Wildelia Pagan and Beiloune Jorge Audabachi
Seller's Agent
Amy Moline
EXP REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Luis Nieto
AROD PARTNERS REALTY
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.48%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$393,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,968
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.50%
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$389,752
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,280

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Vazquez Moises Rodriguez and Vazquez Virginia D
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Moises Rodriguez and Rodriguez Virgina D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,259
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Wildelia Pagan $399,000 Celebration Title Group
Diaz Wildelia Pagan $399,000 Celebration Title Group
Sanderson Lauren $275,000 Title Professionals Of Centr
Vazquez Moises Rodriguez $253,300 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Wildelia Pagan $391,773
Closed Diaz Wildelia Pagan $391,773
Previous Owner Sanderson Lauren $247,500
Previous Owner Vazquez Moises Rodriguez $253,259
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Sold $399,000 -0.2% $201 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Price Changed $399,900 -1.3% $202 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $405,000 +47.3% $204 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Sold $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2018 06/17/18 Price Changed $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
06/17/2018 06/17/18 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Off Market $275,000 -- --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $280,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,531 $257,673 -- --
2024 $3,456 $250,412 -- --
2023 $3,456 $243,119 $0 $0
2022 $3,314 $236,038 $0 $0
2021 $3,289 $229,164 $0 $0
2020 $3,237 $226,000 $50,000 $176,000
2019 $3,351 $231,800 $45,000 $186,800
2018 $432 $199,707 $0 $0
2017 $0 $195,600 $0 $0
2016 $0 $196,700 $0 $0
2015 $707 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2014 $640 $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6298752

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-25-31-3241-0001-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.