5105 Wallingford Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 Wallingford Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $112,591, approximately $119 per square foot. 5105 Wallingford Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, STEAM Academy at McCluer South-Berkeley High School, and Innovation High School at Cool Valley.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $22,650 | $2,430 | $20,220 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $18,520 | $2,830 | $15,690 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $18,520 | $2,830 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $13,770 | $2,830 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $13,770 | $2,830 | $10,940 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $13,260 | $1,270 | $11,990 |
| 2019 | $191 | $13,260 | $1,270 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $13,220 | $1,330 | $11,890 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $13,220 | $1,330 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $12,430 | $1,710 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map