5106 97th St Lubbock, TX 79424
LakeRidge Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,061/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Shutters
- Side Porch
- Smith Elementary School Rated A-
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
About This Home
Beautiful Brad Baccus built home in the highly sought after Lakeridge Estates Addition. The only golf course community that you can use your own golf carts and no HOA fees as well. This 3729 sqft home has a superior floor plan with tall 10 ft ceilings in main areas. 2 large living areas both looking out to the Large 24 ft x 16 ft back patio. Tall ceilings continue on in the extra large 17x17 kitchen with a large breakfast area with French doors led to sunny front patio to enjoy morning coffee. 3rd living room as a bonus room upstairs over the 3 car garage for extra space to put the grandkids! The Huge master bedroom with large French doors has access to the huge patio as well. Large master bathroom separate tub and huge tiled shower. Separate vanity areaa one has makeup seating space. . Large master walk in closet with built ins. Secondary bedrooms that share a hall bathroom. 4th bedroom is isolated.3 car garage is 880 sqft. 2 gas heaters and water heaters divide house. The Decra roofing offers the beauty of traditional tile or shake with the strength of stone-coated steel, delivering exceptional durability, energy efficiency, and low maintenance. Built to withstand harsh weather, it's a long-lasting, premium roof that adds value and peace of mind.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 10,845 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Irrigation Equipment
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Alley Access
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 3,729 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Exterior Lighting
- Side Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R139473
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $588,079 | $53,000 | $535,079 |
| 2024 | $107 | $591,522 | $53,000 | $538,522 |
| 2023 | $10,531 | $566,549 | $53,000 | $513,549 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $520,211 | $53,000 | $467,211 |
| 2021 | $10,339 | $482,744 | $53,000 | $429,744 |
| 2020 | $9,665 | $444,492 | $53,000 | $391,492 |
| 2019 | $9,677 | $431,046 | $53,000 | $378,046 |
| 2018 | $9,798 | $435,891 | $53,000 | $382,891 |
| 2017 | $9,834 | $436,937 | $53,000 | $383,937 |
| 2016 | $9,163 | $407,097 | $53,000 | $354,097 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $409,443 | $53,000 | $356,443 |
| 2014 | $4,958 | $372,221 | $53,000 | $319,221 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -1.8% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.8% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202564127
APN: R139473
- 9701 Abbeville Ave
- 5506 100th St
- 5513 95th St
- 10502 Beaufort Ave
- 10506 Beaufort Ave
- 5555 93rd St
- 5560 93rd St
- 9610 Elmwood Ave Unit B.
- 9610 Elmwood Ave
- 5702 91st St
- 9612 Elmwood Ave
- 4419 106th St Unit B
- 5507 108th St
- 7910 Aberdeen Ave
- 7910 Aberdeen Ave Unit B
- 5102 80th St Unit 121
- 5731 90th St
- 708 Hillshire Ave
- 4421 82nd St
- 5811 102nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.