NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5106 Echo Pines Cir E Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Estimated Value: $295,279 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,324 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2012

Last sale price $105,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 233% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,255 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

WONDERFULLY KEPT LAKEFRONT BEAUTY. WATCH THE EGRETS & OTHER BIRDS FLY IN FOR A DRINK AT THE BACKYARD LAKE! IRRIGATION FOR SPRINKLER COMES FROM THE LAKE. THIS SPLIT PLAN HOME HAS A BAY WINDOW, HIGH CEILINGS, SKYLIGHT. WATER VIEW FROM 4 ROOMS, LOVELY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Beasock

Inactive Member License #362068 Listed on: 03/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Beasock

Inactive Member License #362068 Listed on: 03/10/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,577

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned Rs-4

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,324 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Holiday Pines Ph 02B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131280101860007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,577

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: FEEDER RD(KINGS HWY)NORTH TO SUSON LANE RIGHT ON ECHO PINES CIR. E.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1324.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Bay Window(s), Metal, Single Hung, Skylight(s), Sliding

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2.08
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 131280101860007
  • Lot Size: 100X100
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Rs-4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1577.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Rebecca A
Bought by
Gordon Rebecca A and The Rebecca A Gordon Revocable
Current Estimated Value
$349,320

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2012
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-12.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Dickens Linda
Bought by
Dickens Linda A and Arnold Clayton H

Gordon Rebecca A -- Accommodation
Gordon William R $105,000 Stewart Title Company
Dickens Linda A -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Sold $105,000 -12.4% $79 / Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2012 03/13/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,655 $220,983 $79,945 $141,038
2024 $4,397 $266,700 $100,100 $166,600
2023 $4,397 $254,500 $90,100 $164,400
2022 $3,896 $221,500 $82,600 $138,900
2021 $3,509 $173,600 $55,100 $118,500
2020 $3,207 $151,000 $43,500 $107,500
2019 $3,033 $145,100 $43,500 $101,600
2018 $2,614 $125,000 $29,500 $95,500
2017 $2,425 $112,900 $22,700 $90,200
2016 $2,214 $102,600 $20,600 $82,000
2015 $2,023 $85,200 $16,500 $68,700
2014 $1,918 $81,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3266537

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 13-12-801-0186-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.