5106 Hayes St NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Hayes St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $281,392, approximately $347 per square foot. 5106 Hayes St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burrville Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1990
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary Chandler
Bought by
Chandler Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Alice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $268,750 | $128,710 | $140,040 |
| 2024 | $445 | $261,530 | $125,450 | $136,080 |
| 2023 | $432 | $254,080 | $122,710 | $131,370 |
| 2022 | $432 | $230,150 | $121,880 | $108,270 |
| 2021 | $421 | $223,040 | $120,080 | $102,960 |
| 2020 | $404 | $215,500 | $118,400 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $388 | $195,040 | $114,280 | $80,760 |
| 2018 | $376 | $184,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $155,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $140,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $133,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map