Estimated Value: $448,000 - $501,913
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Powdermill Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $475,228, approximately $210 per square foot. 5106 Powdermill Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Roxburgh Adam and Roxburgh Kelly Lee
Bought by
Stallone Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,720
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Roxburgh Adam and Roxburgh Kelly Lee
Bought by
Roxburgh Adam and Roxburgh Kelly Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Kelly L and Roxburgh Kelly L
Bought by
Roxburgh Adam and Roxburgh Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallone Janet L | $308,400 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Roxburgh Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Roxburgh Adam | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallone Janet L | $246,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Roxburgh Adam | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $149,420 | $32,520 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $149,420 | $32,520 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $117,570 | $20,300 | $97,270 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $117,570 | $20,300 | $97,270 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $117,570 | $20,300 | $97,270 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $92,890 | $20,300 | $72,590 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $92,890 | $20,300 | $72,590 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
| 2013 | $3,975 | $81,730 | $20,300 | $61,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map