5106 Secretariat Run Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $463,129 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5106 Secretariat Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $481,032, approximately $194 per square foot. 5106 Secretariat Run is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Hernando High School, and West Hernando Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Duffy Patrick T and Duffy Sean P
Bought by
Duffy Patrick T and Duffy Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Duffy Patrick T and Duffy Margaret M
Bought by
Duffy Patrick T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Wetzel William R and Wetzel Mildred R
Bought by
Duffy Patrick T and Duffy Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Patrick T | -- | Attorney | |
| Duffy Patrick T | -- | -- | |
| Duffy Patrick T | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |