5107 Byron St Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Mid City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,982 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Byron St, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $72,746, approximately $84 per square foot. 5107 Byron St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne Elementary School, Istrouma High School, and Capitol Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Young Patrick A
Bought by
C3 Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Gipson Charles
Bought by
Young Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C3 Real Estate Holdings Llc | $43,500 | Commerce Title & Abstract Co | |
| Young Patrick | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $4,626 | $896 | $3,730 |
| 2024 | $567 | $4,626 | $896 | $3,730 |
| 2023 | $542 | $4,130 | $800 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $493 | $4,130 | $800 | $3,330 |