5107 E 86th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,343 - $443,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 E 86th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $419,086, approximately $120 per square foot. 5107 E 86th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $168,500 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $30,298 | $3,773 | $26,525 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $29,387 | $3,646 | $25,741 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $29,502 | $4,163 | $25,339 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $27,642 | $5,336 | $22,306 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $26,808 | $5,175 | $21,633 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $26,808 | $5,175 | $21,633 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $26,808 | $5,175 | $21,633 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $26,808 | $5,175 | $21,633 |
| 2017 | $3,704 | $27,808 | $5,368 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $27,808 | $5,368 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $27,808 | $5,368 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $27,808 | $5,368 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map