5107 Highpoint Dr Toledo, OH 43615
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,919
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Highpoint Dr, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $1,078,303, approximately $182 per square foot. 5107 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whiteford Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Delman Andrea L and Delman Gary S
Bought by
Delman Andrea L and Andrea L Delman Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Tr Louisville Title Agency Fo R Nw Oh
Bought by
Delman Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Mcgowan Wildewood Ltd
Bought by
Dasani Haridas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Mcgowan Wildewood Ltd
Bought by
Rinker Lee C and Rinker Molly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delman Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Delman Andrea L | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Dasani Haridas M | $290,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Rinker Lee C | $119,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delman Andrea L | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $333,235 | $62,930 | $270,305 |
| 2024 | $10,651 | $333,235 | $62,930 | $270,305 |
| 2023 | $19,252 | $258,370 | $34,405 | $223,965 |
| 2022 | $19,273 | $258,370 | $34,405 | $223,965 |
| 2021 | $19,742 | $258,370 | $34,405 | $223,965 |
| 2020 | $21,310 | $247,030 | $32,830 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $20,520 | $247,030 | $32,830 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $20,220 | $247,030 | $32,830 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $21,587 | $236,670 | $31,850 | $204,820 |
| 2016 | $21,172 | $676,200 | $91,000 | $585,200 |
| 2015 | $19,956 | $676,200 | $91,000 | $585,200 |
| 2014 | $19,139 | $227,580 | $30,630 | $196,950 |
| 2013 | $19,139 | $227,580 | $30,630 | $196,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map