5107 Pine Cone Dr Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $277,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5107 Pine Cone Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $261,383, approximately $311 per square foot. 5107 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Rozycki Amanda Janney and Rozycki Jennifer Janney
Bought by
Deluca Megan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,690
Outstanding Balance
$125,702
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Helms Amanda L
Bought by
Helms Amanda L Helms Ricky David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Wiley Thomas B
Bought by
Helms Amanda L and Helms Ricky David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Ferriola Patrice Carol and Bruckenstein David
Bought by
Wiley Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Blue Matthew B
Bought by
Peterson Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Megan M | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Helms Amanda L Helms Ricky David J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Helms Amanda L | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Wiley Thomas B | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Jennifer H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluca Megan M | $142,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Helms Amanda L | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jennifer H | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $289,386 | $99,000 | $190,386 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $131,929 | $30,000 | $101,929 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $131,929 | $30,000 | $101,929 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $131,929 | $30,000 | $101,929 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $131,890 | $30,000 | $101,890 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $131,890 | $30,000 | $101,890 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $131,890 | $30,000 | $101,890 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $108,807 | $23,000 | $85,807 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $108,807 | $23,000 | $85,807 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $108,807 | $23,000 | $85,807 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $118,536 | $27,000 | $91,536 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $118,536 | $27,000 | $91,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map