Seller's Agent in 2025
Louis Parker
Lou Park Realty
(513) 608-5208
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $282,000
This home has been professionally renovated from top to bottom! New Roof, New siding, New windows, New LVP flooring, New Carpet, New paint, New light fixtures, New blinds, New kitchen with Quartz countertops, stainless appliances, tile flooring, New bath with New vanity, new tile floor, new tile tub surround, new plumbing fixtures, and much more! This home sits just feet from all of the new development on Madison Rd.! There are new developments happening all around this home! Owner/agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lou Park Realty License #2009000460 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraci Samuel J | $246,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Geraci Samuel J | $246,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Storm Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| As Capital Llc | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Homan Ronald | $17,900 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Mays Terrence J | $30,750 | Guarantly Land Title Assoc | |
| Hud | $97,114 | None Available | |
| White Georgia | $92,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| San Simon Homes Llc | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geraci Samuel J | $197,200 | |
| Closed | Geraci Samuel J | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Storm Properties Llc | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Terrence J | $26,137 | |
| Previous Owner | White Georgia | $90,578 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $246,500 | -5.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Off Market | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -1.9% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Off Market | $264,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $264,900 | -1.9% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Off Market | $269,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | $289,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $41,815 | $10,462 | $31,353 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $41,815 | $10,462 | $31,353 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $41,815 | $10,462 | $31,353 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $19,600 | $5,159 | $14,441 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $19,600 | $5,159 | $14,441 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $19,600 | $5,159 | $14,441 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $22,652 | $4,564 | $18,088 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $22,652 | $4,564 | $18,088 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $22,652 | $4,564 | $18,088 |
| 2016 | $492 | $6,451 | $4,361 | $2,090 |
| 2015 | $440 | $6,451 | $4,361 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | $442 | $6,451 | $4,361 | $2,090 |
| 2013 | $437 | $6,265 | $4,235 | $2,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Louis Parker
Lou Park Realty
(513) 608-5208
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diane Thomas
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 535-1485
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tammara Murphy-Slater
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 476-1932
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1832107
APN: 035-0003-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.