5108 Florida Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,034 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Florida Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $281,759, approximately $209 per square foot. 5108 Florida Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Eugene Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Ivan and Garcia Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Eugene and Garcia Rosemary W
Bought by
Garcia Ivan Eugene and Garcia Deborahann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1997
Sold by
Walters William J and Walters Susanne M
Bought by
Garcia Eugene and Garcia Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ivan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Ivan Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Eugene | $69,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Eugene | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $93,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $90,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $87,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $85,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $82,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $81,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $79,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $78,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $76,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $113,400 | $19,400 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $923 | $98,900 | $14,100 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $936 | $72,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map