5108 Maher Ave Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,152 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $368,288, approximately $313 per square foot. 5108 Maher Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Nevins Michael R and Nevins Jamie L
Bought by
Nevins Michael R and Nevins Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevins Michael R | -- | Nations Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nevins Michael R | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $345,300 | $86,500 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $293,400 | $78,500 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $10,083 | $258,700 | $69,200 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $223,000 | $69,200 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $195,900 | $64,700 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $186,600 | $61,600 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $176,000 | $64,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $172,100 | $64,100 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $163,900 | $61,000 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $156,100 | $48,800 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $156,100 | $48,800 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $3,674 | $151,600 | $48,800 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map