5108 Montgomery St Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $917,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Montgomery St, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $991,634, approximately $326 per square foot. 5108 Montgomery St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,884 | $900,300 | $343,000 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $9,884 | $853,130 | $333,000 | $520,130 |
| 2023 | $10,294 | $912,210 | $333,000 | $579,210 |
| 2022 | $8,962 | $783,710 | $293,000 | $490,710 |
| 2021 | $8,773 | $747,600 | $293,000 | $454,600 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $704,690 | $259,000 | $445,690 |
| 2019 | $8,340 | $704,690 | $259,000 | $445,690 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $683,690 | $238,000 | $445,690 |
| 2017 | $7,938 | $683,690 | $238,000 | $445,690 |
| 2016 | $7,793 | $672,690 | $227,000 | $445,690 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $647,460 | $227,000 | $420,460 |
| 2014 | $7,073 | $635,220 | $223,000 | $412,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map