5108 Scott Ln West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $418,045 - $520,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Scott Ln, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $483,261. 5108 Scott Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Aaron J and Schmidt Kelly J
Bought by
Gigstead Gary R and Gigstead Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Rhlf Investments Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Aaron J and Schmidt Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigstead Gary R | $252,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Aaron J | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Aaron J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $327,600 | $114,000 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $327,600 | $114,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $213,800 | $76,000 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $212,700 | $76,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $212,700 | $76,000 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | $2,700 | $210,100 | $76,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map