5108 Staten Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $169,462 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5108 Staten Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $188,366, approximately $151 per square foot. 5108 Staten Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $55,290 | $7,820 | $47,470 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $51,690 | $7,310 | $44,380 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $47,720 | $6,750 | $40,970 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $43,640 | $6,170 | $37,470 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $41,040 | $5,800 | $35,240 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $40,150 | $5,670 | $34,480 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $39,100 | $5,520 | $33,580 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $37,440 | $5,290 | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $37,440 | $5,290 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $37,440 | $5,290 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $36,260 | $5,120 | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $36,260 | $5,120 | $31,140 |
| 2013 | $2,114 | $36,260 | $5,120 | $31,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map