NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,239 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2022

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS MOVE-IN READY GEM! This 3-bedroom ranch, with a full basement is loaded with recent updates! You will enjoy the spacious living room & family room, with the gas log fireplace. The eat-in kitchen includes a countertop barstool eating area. The covered deck and fenced-in back yard area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining family & friends! The full basement has plenty of additional living and storage space. Recent updates include: New carpet in bedrooms (2022); New tub & shower enclosure and flooring in full bath (2022); New flooring in 1/2 bath (2022); New fridge (2021); New roof (2020); Front porch extension (2021); New kitchen cabinets & flooring (2019); New carpet in LR, FR, and hallway (2019); New water heater (2019).
Convenient to shopping, freeways, and more

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Collins

e-Merge Real Estate License #369483 Listed on: 02/19/2022

e-Merge Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Wyatt Petty

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017002868

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,239 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-135995

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,074

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Bluff 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 146.81
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-135995
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2074.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2022
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
List Price
$181,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,100
20.95%
Current Estimated Value
$246,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,451
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$210,123
Outstanding Balance
$196,958
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,493

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
List Price
$181,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,100
20.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,123
Outstanding Balance
$196,958
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Pollock Bernard C
Bought by
Crockett Janel Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,553
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Severt Mark G
Bought by
Pollock Bernard C and Pollock Donna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrell Stephen $220,000 Northwest Advantage Title Agen
Ferrell Stephen $220,000 Northwest Advantage Title Agen
Crockett Janel Y $93,000 --
Pollock Bernard C $77,000 --
-- $46,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrell Stephen $210,123
Closed Ferrell Stephen $210,123
Previous Owner Crockett Janel Y $91,553
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $220,000 -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Sold $220,000 +20.9% $178 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 For Sale $181,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,007 $67,000 $17,820 $49,180
2024 $3,007 $67,000 $17,820 $49,180
2023 $2,969 $66,990 $17,815 $49,175
2022 $2,068 $39,870 $6,300 $33,570
2021 $2,072 $39,870 $6,300 $33,570
2020 $2,074 $39,870 $6,300 $33,570
2019 $2,045 $33,710 $5,250 $28,460
2018 $1,797 $33,710 $5,250 $28,460
2017 $1,877 $33,710 $5,250 $28,460
2016 $1,711 $25,830 $4,340 $21,490
2015 $1,553 $25,830 $4,340 $21,490
2014 $1,557 $25,830 $4,340 $21,490
2013 $853 $28,700 $4,830 $23,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222004164

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-135995

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.