5109 Center St Unit 2C Williamsburg, VA 23188
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $218,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Center St Unit 2C, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $207,957, approximately $305 per square foot. 5109 Center St Unit 2C is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including D.J. Montague Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Lung Greg and Henn Traci
Bought by
Wilson Crystal Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,019
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Gcr Community
Bought by
Lung Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Crystal Lynn | $157,000 | First Va Title & Escrow | |
| Lung Scott R | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Crystal Lynn | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lung Scott R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $178,300 | $70,000 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $163,000 | $72,800 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $163,000 | $72,800 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $161,400 | $72,800 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $690 | $164,400 | $72,800 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $164,400 | $72,800 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map