5109 Dry Fork Rd Dry Fork, VA 24549
Estimated Value: $114,619 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Dry Fork Rd, Dry Fork, VA 24549 and is currently estimated at $135,155. 5109 Dry Fork Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Turner Anne S
Bought by
Kelly Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,995
Outstanding Balance
$351,642
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$216,487
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Real Estate Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Real Estate Llc | $393,995 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $97,500 | $24,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $546 | $97,500 | $24,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $546 | $97,500 | $24,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $442 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $442 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $442 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $401 | $71,300 | $24,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $401 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $401 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map