5109 E 15th St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $309,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $303,419, approximately $291 per square foot. 5109 E 15th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Wood Dwight M and Wood Marlys J
Bought by
Wood Dwight M and Wood Marlys J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Dwight M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,574 | $276,100 | $33,800 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $244,000 | $33,800 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $239,500 | $33,800 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $228,000 | $33,800 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $170,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $163,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $160,083 | $30,562 | $129,521 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $138,684 | $30,968 | $107,716 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $137,215 | $28,764 | $108,451 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $136,863 | $29,147 | $107,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map