5109 Jones Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Jones Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $384,819, approximately $197 per square foot. 5109 Jones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Century Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Hall Jennifer Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,452
Outstanding Balance
$261,861
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jennifer Christine | $298,866 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jennifer Christine | $293,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $288,000 | $45,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $284,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $276,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $268,600 | $14,900 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $778 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $228 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map