5109 Main St Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Main St, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $282,624. 5109 Main St is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Strickland Brandon and Strickland Ashley
Bought by
Turner Arthur Lanier and Turner Cheryl Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Govea Ashleigh R
Bought by
Strickland Brandon and Strickland Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,150
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Park Sang and Lee Sun Lim Park
Bought by
Govea Ashleigh R and Govea Jesus L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Chanse Betty Sue Bolton
Bought by
Park Sang and Lee Sun Lim Park
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Arthur Lanier | $262,500 | First American Title | |
| Strickland Brandon | $238,500 | None Available | |
| Govea Ashleigh R | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Park Sang | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickland Brandon | $234,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Govea Ashleigh R | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sang | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sang | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $26,250 | $1,100 | $25,150 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $23,670 | $1,100 | $22,570 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $23,630 | $1,000 | $22,630 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $23,630 | $1,000 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $23,630 | $1,000 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $23,630 | $1,000 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $21,790 | $1,000 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $21,790 | $1,000 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $19,900 | $1,000 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $19,230 | $330 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $19,230 | $330 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $2,650 | $19,230 | $330 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map