5109 Mild Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $295,643 - $365,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Mild Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $323,161, approximately $260 per square foot. 5109 Mild Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Kuhlmann Deborah A
Bought by
Kuhlmann Deborah A and Deborah A Kuhlmann Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Kuhlmann Michael J and Kuhlmann David J
Bought by
Kuhlmann Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Kuhlmann Arthur C and Kuhlmann Dolores H
Bought by
Kuhlmann Arthur C and Kuhlmann Dolores H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhlmann Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhlmann Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Kuhlmann Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $54,320 | $22,720 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $45,410 | $13,000 | $32,410 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $45,410 | $13,000 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $36,330 | $11,340 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $36,330 | $11,340 | $24,990 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $32,490 | $9,730 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $32,490 | $9,730 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $30,950 | $8,130 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $29,300 | $8,130 | $21,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map