NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5109 S Hubbard St Wayne, MI 48184

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $114,026

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $85,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $670 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2026

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! SOME FEATURES INCLUDE: 3 BEDROOM BUNGALOW. OVER 1000 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE, KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, BASEMENT AND ALL SITUATED ON A NICE FENCED LOT. NO REPAIRS BY SELLER. PLEASE READ ALL DOCS ATTACHED TO MLS FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. HOME NEEDS TLC! IDRBNG

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Whisler

Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC License #6501363563 Listed on: 10/29/2025

Co-Listed By

Colleen Whisler

Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC License #6501366418

Last Buyer's Agent

Unidentified Agent

Unidentified Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Ground Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Avondale Sub 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55024011170000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1943
  • State Equalized Value: 52200.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 953636.3600
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1020

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X122
  • Parcel Number: 55024011170000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1799.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 800.0000
  • Total Tax: 2599.0000
  • Taxable Value: 26339.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wayne-Westland

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-29.11%
Views
2192
Current Estimated Value
$97,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,507
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moxie Realty Holdings Llc $85,000 Speedy Title & Escrow Services
Hp Foreclosure Solution Llc $61,951 None Listed On Document
Hp Foreclosure Solution Llc $61,951 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $85,000 -19.0% $83 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $104,900 -4.5% $103 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $109,900 -8.3% $108 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $119,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $52,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,181 $48,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,127 $40,200 $0 $0
2022 $1,321 $35,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,286 $33,800 $0 $0
2020 $1,567 $30,200 $0 $0
2019 $1,019 $28,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,063 $23,600 $0 $0
2017 $441 $23,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,208 $22,100 $0 $0
2015 $2,052 $21,200 $0 $0
2013 $2,130 $22,200 $0 $0
2012 -- $23,400 $6,400 $17,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251049879

Realcomp

APN: 55-024-01-1170-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.