5109 Singing Brook Rd Flower Mound, TX 75028
Pecan Acres-Flower Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,936 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,418
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Singing Brook Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 and is currently estimated at $819,734, approximately $239 per square foot. 5109 Singing Brook Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Flower Mound Elementary School, Clayton Downing Middle School, and Marcus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Frey Jeffrey A and Maudlin Frey Dana
Bought by
Burger Edwin and Burger Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,827
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Croco John D and Croco Barbara A
Bought by
Frey Jeffrey A and Maudlin Frey Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Heatherwood Homes Ltd
Bought by
Crocco John D and Crocco Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burger Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Frey Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Crocco John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burger Edwin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Jeffrey A | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocco John D | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Frey Jeffrey A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,032 | $631,893 | $103,647 | $528,246 |
| 2024 | $11,491 | $678,755 | $101,081 | $577,674 |
| 2023 | $9,323 | $631,417 | $101,081 | $543,834 |
| 2022 | $10,673 | $574,015 | $101,081 | $472,934 |
| 2021 | $10,601 | $560,941 | $101,081 | $459,860 |
| 2020 | $9,591 | $479,740 | $101,081 | $378,659 |
| 2019 | $9,918 | $478,649 | $101,081 | $377,568 |
| 2018 | $9,525 | $456,973 | $101,081 | $355,892 |
| 2017 | $9,562 | $453,750 | $101,081 | $354,043 |
| 2016 | $8,693 | $412,500 | $101,081 | $332,208 |
| 2015 | $7,984 | $375,000 | $87,040 | $287,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,128 | $87,040 | $281,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map