5109 Suda Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $382,689
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5109 Suda Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $376,922, approximately $217 per square foot. 5109 Suda Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Mann David D and Mann Diana
Bought by
Crabtree Bobby Lee and Crabtree Amy Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$127,186
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$249,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Mann David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,280
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Bobby Lee | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Mann David D | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Bobby Lee | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann David D | $123,280 | |
| Closed | Mann David D | $23,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $384,308 | $118,650 | $265,658 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $221,827 | $42,450 | $179,377 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $177,996 | $28,300 | $149,696 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $177,996 | $28,300 | $149,696 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $177,996 | $28,300 | $149,696 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $172,999 | $35,251 | $137,748 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $172,999 | $35,251 | $137,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map