511 13th St Jennings, LA 70546
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 13th St, Jennings, LA 70546 and is currently estimated at $195,730. 511 13th St is a home located in Jefferson Davis Parish with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Jennings Elementary School, and Jennings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Guinn Touche Tonya Leigh
Bought by
Garber Matthew Roy and Garber Sherrill Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Matthew Roy | $135,000 | Cypress Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $978 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $16,100 | $1,100 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $15,830 | $830 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $15,830 | $830 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $15,830 | $830 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $14,000 | $830 | $13,170 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $14,000 | $830 | $13,170 |
| 2013 | $830 | $8,630 | $830 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map