511 13th St Kenosha, WI 53140
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 13th St, Kenosha, WI 53140 and is currently estimated at $215,651, approximately $256 per square foot. 511 13th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Bose Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Niemann Wendy L
Bought by
Niemann Wendy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemann Wendy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $107,800 | $32,000 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $107,800 | $32,000 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $107,800 | $32,000 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $107,800 | $32,000 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $87,600 | $20,600 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map