511 1st St NW Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $80,130 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 1st St NW, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $162,377. 511 1st St NW is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $17,000 | $11,150 | $5,850 |
| 2024 | $282 | $17,000 | $11,150 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $267 | $16,300 | $11,150 | $5,150 |
| 2022 | $264 | $16,150 | $11,150 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $269 | $16,100 | $11,150 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $296 | $15,800 | $11,150 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $271 | $14,450 | $11,150 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $267 | $14,450 | $11,150 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $255 | $14,550 | $11,150 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $240 | $14,950 | $11,150 | $3,800 |
| 2015 | $238 | $15,150 | $11,150 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $84 | $15,150 | $11,150 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map