511 3rd Ave N Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 3rd Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $533,871, approximately $346 per square foot. 511 3rd Ave N is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin James W and Aakjer Maureen P
Bought by
Harps Richard L and Harps Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,550
Outstanding Balance
$135,599
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$398,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Martin James W and Estate Of Margaret M Martin
Bought by
Martin James W and Aakjer Maureen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harps Richard L | $273,200 | Attorney | |
| Martin James W | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harps Richard L | $218,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $885 | $18,044 | $10,670 | $7,374 |
| 2023 | $885 | $8,385 | $4,147 | $4,238 |
| 2021 | $761 | $10,106 | $5,498 | $4,608 |
| 2020 | $745 | $10,106 | $5,498 | $4,608 |
| 2019 | $745 | $10,106 | $5,498 | $4,608 |
| 2018 | $575 | $7,292 | $3,600 | $3,692 |
| 2017 | $575 | $7,292 | $3,600 | $3,692 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,292 | $3,600 | $3,692 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,292 | $3,600 | $3,692 |
| 2014 | $739 | $7,292 | $3,600 | $3,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map