511 3rd St S Pe Ell, WA 98572
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 3rd St S, Pe Ell, WA 98572 and is currently estimated at $217,330, approximately $226 per square foot. 511 3rd St S is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Pe Ell School and Trojan Alternative School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Helland Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Clements Elizabeth Ann and Clements Jon
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Desilva Shad R and Desilva Christine L
Bought by
Clements Elizabeth Ann and Clements Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helland Mark H | -- | Title Guaranty | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $49,900 | Title Guaranty | |
| Clements Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clements Elizabeth Ann | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $158,800 | $42,900 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $953 | $151,900 | $33,500 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $913 | $139,000 | $29,500 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $771 | $94,600 | $20,600 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $763 | $94,600 | $20,600 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $756 | $82,400 | $18,600 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $676 | $79,900 | $18,000 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $683 | $67,600 | $10,600 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $644 | $60,400 | $10,600 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $687 | $60,400 | $10,600 | $49,800 |
| 2015 | $827 | $65,900 | $10,600 | $55,300 |
| 2013 | $827 | $65,900 | $10,600 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map