NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 4th St Colona, IL 61241

Estimated Value: $139,494 - $169,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,570 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2020

Last sale price $39,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 287% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,137 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Garage
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed

About This Home

As of April 2020

Lots of possibilities with this one. Sprawling ranch with a HUGE living room that could be reduced in size and additional bedrooms created. Fenced-In backyard features a shed for add'l storage and a detached garage. 3rd bedroom does not have a closet. ***Per the condition report this home failed the plumbing air pressure test - Plumbing Damages Noted. HUD report states "failed pressure test, damages noted" Cause/Extent of damage is unknown to listing agent*** Please keep this in mind and check with your lender PRIOR to submitting a bid in regards to any lender underwriting/appraiser requirements. DISCLOSURE'S INCLUDING PROPERTY CONDITION REPORT (PCR), BIDDING & GO TO hudhomestore.com & chronossolutions.com HUD FORECLOSURE SALE. CASE #132-226966

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabriel Serrano

Homeology Solutions QCA License #B42703000/471.022132 Listed on: 03/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Stoltenberg

EXIT Realty Fireside License #S66085000

EXIT Realty Fireside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,148

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Fenced Yard

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Legal Description: LENGTHY
  • Lvt Date: 03/17/2020
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23x9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Kitchen Dining: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 30x23, On Level: Main, Flooring: Other
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 24.84
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1570
  • Total Sq Ft: 1570
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1570

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Fenced Yard, Patio, Shed
  • Road Access: Paved
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Central Air
  • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 60X150
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Subdivision: Ryan Garden
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2833.74
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 06-10-426-029
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: United Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2020
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
List Price
$39,000
Sold Price
$39,000
Current Estimated Value
$150,874

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,874
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Lester David H
Bought by
Phh Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Field Graydon A and Field Linda J
Bought by
Wilson Darryl G and Wilson Terrie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,732
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Smith Jacob P and Smith Barbara A
Bought by
Field Graydon A and Field Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vozikis Dino -- Attorney
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- Accommodation
Phh Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Wilson Darryl G $104,000 Meridian Title Company
Field Graydon A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wilson Darryl G $100,732
Previous Owner Field Graydon A $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Sold $39,000 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2020 03/17/20 For Sale $39,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,980 $43,098 $3,700 $39,398
2023 $3,890 $39,942 $3,429 $36,513
2022 $3,608 $36,311 $3,117 $33,194
2021 $3,635 $36,097 $3,554 $32,543
2020 $3,490 $34,274 $3,374 $30,900
2019 $2,883 $34,527 $3,399 $31,128
2018 $2,834 $34,321 $3,379 $30,942
2017 $2,616 $34,668 $3,413 $31,255
2016 $2,563 $34,223 $3,369 $30,854
2015 $2,064 $33,486 $3,296 $30,190
2013 $2,064 $32,765 $3,225 $29,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAQC4210089

RMLS Alliance

APN: 06-10-426-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.