511 511 Watson Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $61,988 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 511 Watson, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $99,747, approximately $155 per square foot. 511 511 Watson is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Suy Buoy and Suy Bunchan
Bought by
Santibanez-Soto Regino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santibanez-Soto Regino | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $65,250 | $50,300 | $14,950 |
| 2024 | $321 | $17,120 | $6,910 | $10,210 |
| 2023 | $314 | $16,720 | $6,910 | $9,810 |
| 2022 | $337 | $15,950 | $6,420 | $9,530 |
| 2021 | $297 | $13,390 | $5,680 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $279 | $12,080 | $4,940 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $299 | $12,080 | $4,940 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $300 | $12,370 | $4,940 | $7,430 |
| 2017 | $292 | $12,370 | $4,940 | $7,430 |
| 2016 | $228 | $9,660 | $2,630 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,660 | $2,630 | $7,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,650 | $2,630 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map