511 76th St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,390,270
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,295,068, approximately $688 per square foot. 511 76th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Junior High School 259 William McKinley, Fort Hamilton High School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Chan Yuk Luen
Bought by
Chan Tung Leung Trustee and Chan-Chau, Sharon, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Tung Leung Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,304 | $77,940 | $16,380 | $61,560 |
| 2025 | $4,073 | $71,520 | $16,380 | $55,140 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $75,600 | $16,380 | $59,220 |
| 2023 | $8,596 | $92,760 | $16,380 | $76,380 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $81,720 | $16,380 | $65,340 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $74,760 | $16,380 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $74,880 | $16,380 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $37,977 | $9,349 | $28,628 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $35,830 | $9,378 | $26,452 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $35,830 | $10,074 | $25,756 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $35,432 | $12,178 | $23,254 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $33,440 | $12,732 | $20,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map