511 7th St Barling, AR 72923
Estimated Value: $161,210 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 7th St, Barling, AR 72923 and is currently estimated at $169,053, approximately $138 per square foot. 511 7th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Barling Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Storm Taylor L
Bought by
Storm Taylor L and Taylor L Storm Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Barling Jerry
Bought by
Storm Taylor L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
Bought by
Barling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Taylor L | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Taylor L | $8,000 | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc | |
| Barling | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $33,407 | $3,750 | $29,657 |
| 2024 | $913 | $20,230 | $2,550 | $17,680 |
| 2023 | $594 | $20,230 | $2,550 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $644 | $20,230 | $2,550 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $644 | $20,230 | $2,550 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $644 | $20,230 | $2,550 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $644 | $18,340 | $2,550 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $665 | $18,340 | $2,550 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $563 | $18,340 | $2,550 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $913 | $18,340 | $2,550 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $913 | $18,340 | $2,550 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $551 | $18,090 | $1,360 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map