511 7th St Kamiah, ID 83536
Estimated Value: $68,524 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 7th St, Kamiah, ID 83536 and is currently estimated at $141,131, approximately $220 per square foot. 511 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Kamiah Elementary School, Kamiah Middle School, and Kamiah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $9,865 | $9,865 | $0 |
| 2024 | $83 | $9,865 | $9,865 | $0 |
| 2023 | $83 | $9,865 | $9,865 | $0 |
| 2022 | $83 | $9,865 | $9,865 | $0 |
| 2021 | $67 | $5,341 | $5,341 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $5,341 | $5,341 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $5,341 | $5,341 | $0 |
| 2018 | $230 | $16,856 | $5,341 | $11,515 |
| 2017 | $191 | $17,227 | $5,341 | $11,886 |
| 2015 | $141 | $12,592 | $5,092 | $7,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,897 | $4,968 | $7,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map