511 Abbie Ave High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Abbie Ave, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $193,777, approximately $177 per square foot. 511 Abbie Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Brown Ronald Kent and Lynn Brown A
Bought by
Qadir Ghulam and Qadir Gul Naz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,144
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$165,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Billings Alice F
Bought by
Brown Ronald Kent and Brown Alta Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,417
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qadir Ghulam | $77,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ronald Kent | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qadir Ghulam | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ronald Kent | $64,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $76,100 | $17,000 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $76,100 | $17,000 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $76,100 | $17,000 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $76,100 | $17,000 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $952 | $69,100 | $15,000 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $952 | $69,100 | $15,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map