511 Bobcat Ln Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Bobcat Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $235,502, approximately $166 per square foot. 511 Bobcat Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $25,160 | $1,510 | $23,650 |
| 2024 | $911 | $25,160 | $1,510 | $23,650 |
| 2023 | $851 | $25,160 | $1,510 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $857 | $25,160 | $1,510 | $23,650 |
| 2021 | $786 | $25,160 | $1,510 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $709 | $19,570 | $1,350 | $18,220 |
| 2019 | $715 | $19,570 | $1,350 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $715 | $19,570 | $1,350 | $18,220 |
| 2017 | $715 | $19,570 | $1,350 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,570 | $1,350 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,620 | $1,230 | $17,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,620 | $1,230 | $17,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,620 | $1,230 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map