NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 Brookfield Ct Lynden, WA 98264

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $653,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,851 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2015

Last sale price $285,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,835 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2015

Wonderful Single Level Home On Corner Lot In A Great Location! Spacious master bedroom with door to the deck, walk-in closet. Features: Large bedrooms, granite countertops, tile flooring, family & living room areas. Laundry room off the garage w/closet pantry, office desk & 1/2 Bath. Big corner lot with beautiful fenced backyard with deck, shed & greenhouse, 3 gates (1 trailer size) and RV parking outside of the gate. Great location close to Bender Fields, Lynden City Park, schools & city trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Blankers

Muljat Group License #17976 Listed on: 01/02/2015

Muljat Group

Co-Listed By

Nadine Carberry

Muljat Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Wayne Kroon

HomeSmart One Realty License #87844

HomeSmart One Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM724795

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

• Garden
  • Property is zoned RS100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4003175161240000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Skylights, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Family Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1851
  • Square Footage Finished: 1851

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 5
  • Lot Details: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 180' x93' x 165' x81'
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16354
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 4003175161240000
  • Zoning Code: RS100
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2546

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2015
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.39%
Current Estimated Value
$646,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$361,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$290,816
Outstanding Balance
$219,285
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2013
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
List Price
$267,900
Sold Price
$267,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$242,900
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Schoemake Donald K and Shoemake Donna A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Abbott Charlotte and Abbott Mark A
Bought by
Shoemake Donald K and Shoemake Donna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beltman Tonya M $285,000 First American Title Ins
Rebro Zachary $267,900 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $298,649 Northwest Title Llc
Shoemake Donald K $325,280 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beltman Tonya M $290,816
Previous Owner Rebro Zachary $242,900
Previous Owner Shoemake Donald K $32,500
Previous Owner Shoemake Donald K $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Sold $285,000 -3.4% $154 / Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2015 01/02/15 For Sale $295,000 +10.1% $159 / Sq Ft
12/05/2013 12/05/13 Sold $267,900 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2013 10/21/13 For Sale $267,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,637 $638,832 $327,390 $311,442
2024 $4,372 $612,074 $291,000 $321,074
2023 $4,372 $608,725 $300,000 $308,725
2022 $3,908 $513,356 $171,485 $341,871
2021 $3,833 $424,256 $141,721 $282,535
2020 $3,358 $378,810 $126,540 $252,270
2019 $2,987 $347,433 $116,185 $231,248
2018 $3,265 $316,842 $105,840 $211,002
2017 $3,001 $284,392 $95,000 $189,392
2016 $2,838 $278,066 $99,000 $179,066
2015 -- $261,512 $95,220 $166,292
2014 -- $252,649 $91,980 $160,669
2013 -- $250,669 $90,000 $160,669

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM724795

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 400317-516124-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.